So, you should all know now that I list things, so here are my favorite animes! (So far) 10. Sword Art Online 9. Cowboy Bepop 8. Bleach 7. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann 6. Monster 5. Samurai Champloo 4. Elfen Lied 3. Death Note 2. Code Geass 1. One Piece This will be updated as I watch new shows obviously, I'm in the middle of a few that will probably get in to the list so keep that in mind. - CaptainDiddy Editied 19/03/13
For anime my favorites are Gundam Wing and Gundam 00, I don't watch a whole lot to be honest. G Gundam is pretty neat but kind of campy. I've also started watching one called Speed Grapher which is neat. Used to watch DBZ back in the day but there is just so much drawn out bullshit with that I find.
I don't have a top ten because i've only ever watched four XD I put them in order anyway though 1. Code Geass 2.Digimon Adventure 02 3. Digimon Adventure 4. Digimon Tamers Planning to watch One Piece and Death Note at some point.
Death Note would be good to watch first, tear through it and then put all your concentration in to One Piece. Because once you start One Piece, there is no stopping!! (actually, I take breaks constantly, I watch 30-60 episodes every 2-3 months... BUT THERE IS NO STOPPING!!)
I read more than I watch but here we go let's see if I've even seen ten 01. Bleach 02. Puella Magi Madoka Magica 03. Cyborg 009 04. One Piece 05. Yu Yu Hakusho 06. Yugi-Oh! 07. Sailor Moon 08. Rave Master 08. Rouroni Kenshin 09. Death Note 10. Naruto phew, barely made it.. I've only seen a parts of a few more haha
I dont think I can name 10 or list them in any order but here's the anime I do like: Rurouni Kenshin, .hack series, Pokémon, Noir, and One Piece.
i cant put them in order but....one piece, bleach, Kekkaishi, Naruto, Fruits Basket(dont judge me! its a good series), Pokémon(Can't believe you guys never posted this one n we are on a Pokémon site xD), Dragon Ball/Z/GT, Yu-Gi-Oh....and that's all I can name, only about 8.
I've watched Gurren Lagann, Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Bleach, Naruto, Dragon Ball Z, Ginga Densetsu Weed, and Ginga Nagareboshi Gin. Bleach and Naruto are my least favorites, but I can't really sort out the rest.
I can't put them in order, but I like Fullmetal Alchemist (both), Mirai Nikki, Shinsekai Yori, Kuroshitsuji, Digimon Adventure 02, Baccano!, Code Geass, Zetsuen no Tempest, and D.N.Angel.
Hmmm... that's difficult 1. One Piece (best anime ever ) 2. Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood 3. Blue Exorcist 4. Dragon Ball 5. Bakuman 6. Deadman Wonderland 7. Death Note 8. Beelzebub 9. Fairy Tail 10. Soul Eater So....yeah. :franky: Why franky is there? xD
I can name ten but putting them in order is the the difficult part. Well, here goes nothing; 1. X-Men 2. Samurai Champloo 3. Kaiba 4. SoulTaker 5. FLCL 6. Digimon Adventure 7. Soul Eater 8. DBZ 9. Desert Punk 10. Bleach
I...cannot think of 10 anime, due to me not really watching it all that much. But I can list 7. Lol 1: Pokémon 2: Gurren Laggan 3: Marchen Awakens Romance "MAR" 4: Soul Eater 5: DNAngel 6: Angelic Layer 7: Innocent Venus
I don't have 10 anime, but I'll just mention ones I like! 1. Naruto 2. One Piece 3. Kaichou Wa Maid-Sama 4. Full Metal Alchemist 5. Fairy Tail 6. Uta no Prince-Sama 7. Toradora! 8. Special A
I don't watch anime, especially since my family doesn't get TV any more. But here's what I like. 1. Azumanga Dao 2. Cowboy Bepop Not much, eh? I tried watching Pokémon but it infuriated me.
Hmm... 10 might be a little hard to come up with, but here goes. 10. (EDIT) Shin-Chan 9. Gundam Wing 8. Wolf's Rain 7. Sword Art Online 6. Mobile Suit Gundam: 08th MS Team 5. Witch Hunter Robin 4. Paranoia Agent 3. Ghost in the Shell: SAC 2. Cowboy Bebop 1. FLCL Dang, I can only think of 9. EDIT: Thought of my 10th!